| Tender Title | 90KW Induction Motor Stator Rewinding for Sudamdih Water Filter Plant | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364573_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/EJA/EnM/2026-27/100 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhowra , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,515 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Complete Rewinding Of 90kw Induction Motor Stator, 3 Phase, 440v, Sl No - Ws-6, M And P - Make Of Water Filter Plant Sudamdih Under Asp Colliery
Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is hereby inviting bids for a crucial maintenance and repair contract. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BCCL/EJA/EnM/2026-27/100 and Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364573_1, focuses on the complete rewinding of a 90KW, 3-phase, 440V induction motor stator, specifically designated as Sl No - WS-6, manufactured by M and P, for the water filter plant located at Sudamdih, under the ASP colliery. The work is scheduled for a period of 10 days and requires a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender; Cover 1 will encompass all technical documentation as per the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), including pre-qualification criteria, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is a fixed amount of ₹1,515, payable online. The submission and download of tender documents are open from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM, at the EJA office in Bhowra, Pincode 828302. All interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, from the provided portal and submit their bids strictly within the stipulated deadlines. Further details regarding the technical specifications and pre-qualification requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Am(enm) |
| Address | Eja Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Stator Rewinding Services for 150 HP and 90 HP Industrial Motors..read more
Supply of Induction Motor Pumpset for Fatehpur Sikri..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 75 kW and 11 kW IE3 Efficiency Class Induction..read more
General Electric Motor Rewinding and Repair Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category