| Tender Title | Rewinding and Repair of 250 KVA Lighting Transformer for Amal Colliery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364478_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/054 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.36 L | Tender Location | Lodna Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,956 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Complete Rewinding/ Repairing Of 01(one) No.250 Kva 11kv/440 Volt Lighting Transformer Sl.no.nt-st-jnltr/13 Of Amal Nt-st-jg Colliery Under Lodna Area.
Bharat Coking Coal Limited, through its Area Manager (EnM), Lodna Area, is inviting bids for the complete rewinding and repairing of one 250 KVA, 11KV/440 Volt Lighting Transformer, specifically Sl.No.NT-ST-JNLTR/13, located at Amal NT-ST-JG Colliery under Lodna Area. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364478_1 and Tender Reference Number BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/054, falls under the "Works" category, focusing on "Electrical and Maintenance Works." The estimated tender value is ₹2,36,413, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,956. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online from September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM, to September 14, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, 11:00 AM, at the Office of the General Manager, Lodna Area. The work is to be completed within a period of 15 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing Work Experience, Valid Digital Signature Certificate, Valid Electrical Contractors License and Electrical Supervisors License as per NIT, and all Annexures and undertakings as per NIT, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). For further details, prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents, including "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and the BOQ document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager (enm) Lodna Area |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager Lodna Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Transformer Repair and Maintenance Services for 10-250 KVA Units at Rampur..read more
Distribution Transformer Repair and Maintenance for UPPCL Aligarh Division..read more
Provn Of 315 Kva Transformer And Connected Works For Otm Accn..read more
Supply of 315 KVA and 500 KVA Oil-Type Distribution Transformers for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category