| Tender Title | 500 KVA Lighting Transformer Rewinding and Repair Services in Kustore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364352_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/PBA/AM(EnM)/2026-27/33 DATED-31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.17 L | Tender Location | Cws Kustore , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Complete Rewinding And Repairing Of 500 Kva, 2.2kv/440v 3 Phase Lighting Transformer English Electric Make Colliery Code No Cws/12-13/trans/02 Installed At 10 No Pit North Section Cws Kustore
This tender, issued by the AREA MANAGER EnM of Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks qualified bidders for the "COMPLETE REWINDING AND REPAIRING OF 500 KVA, 2.2KV/440V 3 PHASE LIGHTING TRANSFORMER ENGLISH ELECTRIC MAKE COLLIERY CODE NO CWS/12-13/TRANS/02 INSTALLED AT 10 NO PIT NORTH SECTION CWS KUSTORE". The tender value is ₹4,17,366 and the work is to be completed within 15 days. This is an open tender process for Works, specifically categorized under Electrical and Maintenance Works, with a tender reference number BCCL/PBA/AM(EnM)/2026-27/33 dated 31.08.2026. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with the first cover containing undertaking documents, work experience, and valid electrical contractor and supervisor licenses, and the second cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹5,300. Critical dates for this tender include: Document download and Bid Submission start date from 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM to 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. The tender is to be submitted and opened at the EnM DEPTT, PB AREA, AREA VII. Bid validity will be for 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager Enm |
| Address | Pb Area, Area Vii, Putki, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 315 KVA and 500 KVA Oil-Type Distribution Transformers for..read more
Complete Rewinding/ Repairing Of 01(one) No.250 Kva 11kv/440 Volt Lighting Transformer..read more
Repairing Of A Burnt 500 Kva, 6.6 Kv/415v Transformer..read more
3.5 KVA Generator Set Alternator Rewinding Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category