3.5 KVA Generator Set Alternator Rewinding Services

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 3.5 KVA Generator Set Alternator Rewinding Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979753Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title3.5 KVA Generator Set Alternator Rewinding Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979753
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979753, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The requirement is for the Alternator Rewinding of a 3.5 KVA Generator Set, with a total quantity of one unit. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 8:34 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This opportunity, dated 31-08-2026, represents a critical procurement for essential military operational capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    alternature_rewimding_new_sep_2026-08-31-20-17-02_bfb11a0fc2efc5761ef920411f25c6cc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827934.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Charging Alternator Rewinding Services for Indian Army, Srinagar..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Alternator Assembly Repair Services..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

58.5 KVA Generator Set Supply for Indian Army Operational Needs..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

500 KVA Generator Set Supply for ICAR's Rapeseed Mustard Research Institute..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Charging Alternator Rewinding Services for Indian Army, Srinagar...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Alternator Assembly Repair Services...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

58.5 KVA Generator Set Supply for Indian Army Operational Needs...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

500 KVA Generator Set Supply for ICAR's Rapeseed Mustard Research...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More