Emergency Electrical Repairs and Maintenance for Military Station Pithoragarh

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Emergency Electrical Repairs and Maintenance for Military Station Pithoragarh
Tender ID2026_MES_775302_2Tender Reference NumberGE/PGH/25 of 2026-27 (8774/PGH/E8)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationGe Pithoragarh , Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmergency Electrical Repairs and Maintenance for Military Station Pithoragarh
  • Tender ID2026_MES_775302_2
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/PGH/25 of 2026-27 (8774/PGH/E8)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationGe Pithoragarh,Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ge/pgh/25 Of 2026-27 (8774/pgh/e8)

This tender invitation is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GE PITHORAGARH, for a significant works contract. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number GE/PGH/25 of 2026-27 (8774/PGH/E8), involves "PETTY REPAIRS OF E/M NATURE OF WORK SWITCH SOCKET SUBMAIN AND DISTRIBUTION BOXES INCLUDING ATTENDING COMPLAINT DAY BY DAY ON EMERGENCY BASIS AT MIL STN PITHORAGARH AND OTHER CONNECTED AREA UNDER GE PITHORAGARH". The estimated tender value for this electrical and maintenance works contract is ₹20,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 240 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹500, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹40,000, payable to GE PITHORAGARH. EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The tender documents will be available for download from 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM until 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM and concluding on 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM at GE PITHORAGARH. Interested eligible contractors are encouraged to review the tender documents thoroughly and submit their bids accordingly.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Pithoragarh
AddressGe Pithoragarh Post - Bharkatiya Pithoragarh-262520
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And Repairs..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works At..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Attending Of Emergency Electrical Faults And Prive Maintenance Of Free Cooling..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Attending Of Emergency Electrical Faults And Prive Maintenance Of Free...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More