Demolition and Officers Married Quarters Construction at AF Station Jaipur

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.08 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Demolition and Officers Married Quarters Construction at AF Station Jaipur
Tender ID2026_MES_766686_2Tender Reference Number80336/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.08 Cr Tender LocationAge (i) Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDemolition and Officers Married Quarters Construction at AF Station Jaipur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_766686_2
  • Tender Reference Number80336/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.08 Cr
  • Tender LocationAge (i) Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,83,470
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Demolition Of Building P 40 Visitors Room And Construction Of Deficient Omqs At Af Station Jaipur

This tender, issued by the CE (AF) Gandhinagar on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites bids for the comprehensive Demolition of Building P 40 Visitors Room and the subsequent Construction of Deficient Officers Married Quarters (OMQS) at AF Station Jaipur. This open/advertised tender, with Tender Reference Number 80336/E8, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹3,08,47,000, with a stipulated work period of 3015 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Essential critical dates include the Tender Document Download Start Date of September 1, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the Download End Date on September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid Submission commences on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹2,000 is payable to AGE (I) Jaipur, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,83,470 is required, payable to AGE (I) Jaipur, with BG/ST or exemption being permissible. The tender will be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of the application, DD, enlistment letter, EPF certificate, GST certificate, and integrity pact, along with documentation to satisfy enlistment criteria if unenlisted or annual turnover, work experience, and solvency certificates if one class below. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract form is lump-sum, and the payment mode is offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce (af) Gandhinagar
AddressCe (af) Gandhinagar Lekawada Patia, Chiloda, Gandhinagar-382042
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af Station..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Certain Married Quarters At Af Stn Bagdogra ..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af Station..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Certain Married Quarters At Af Stn Bagdogra ...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More