Airforce Station Ojhar Fencing and Compound Wall Repairs

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Airforce Station Ojhar Fencing and Compound Wall Repairs
Tender ID2026_MES_787288_1Tender Reference Number8466/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGe Af Ojhar , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAirforce Station Ojhar Fencing and Compound Wall Repairs
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787288_1
  • Tender Reference Number8466/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Ojhar,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Fencing And Compound Wall At Tech , Omq And Mes Area At 25 Ed Airforce Station Under Ge (af) Ojhar

This tender, identified by reference number 8466/E8, is an open tender for works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE AF OJHAR. The project involves the crucial REPAIRS TO FENCING AND COMPOUND WALL AT TECH, OMQ, AND MES AREA AT 25 ED AIRFORCE STATION UNDER GE (AF) OJHAR. The estimated tender value is ₹45,00,000, with the work expected to be completed within 270 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a 2-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹90,000, which is fixed and payable to GE AF OJHAR at Ojhar, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE AF OJHAR at Ojhar. Key critical dates include: Document download starting from 01-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM and ending on 21-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM; Bid submission opening from 16-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM to 21-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM; and the Bid Opening Date on 23-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at GE AF OJHAR. The form of contract is Item Rate, and a bid validity of 60 days is stipulated. Potential applicants should carefully review the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, available for download, and ensure all pre-qualification and technical requirements are met for submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Ojhar
AddressGe Af Ojhar Air Force Stn Ojhar Dist Nashik Pin 422221
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Area Drainage Around Smqs At 11 Brd Airforce Station..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Compound Wall, Fencing Of Coast Guard At Tech..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Chainlink Fencing, Hardstanding And Compound Wall Under Age (i)..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs Maint To Firing Range And Certain Places At Main..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Fencing, Compound Wall, Retaining Walls, Footpaths And Periodical Services..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Area Drainage Around Smqs At 11 Brd Airforce...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Compound Wall, Fencing Of Coast Guard At...read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Chainlink Fencing, Hardstanding And Compound Wall Under Age...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs Maint To Firing Range And Certain Places At...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Fencing, Compound Wall, Retaining Walls, Footpaths And Periodical...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More