Air Force Station Ojhar Area Drainage System Installation

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.55 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Force Station Ojhar Area Drainage System Installation
Tender ID2026_MES_787360_1Tender Reference Number8442/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.55 L Tender LocationGe Af Ojhar , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Force Station Ojhar Area Drainage System Installation
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787360_1
  • Tender Reference Number8442/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.55 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Ojhar,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 06:20 PMClarification End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:20 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 87,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Area Drainage Around Smqs At 11 Brd Airforce Station Under Ge (af) Ojhar

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8442/E8, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the GE AF OJHAR, located at Air Force Station, Ojhar, District Nashik, 422221, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The project involves the **PROVISION OF AREA DRAINAGE AROUND SMQS AT 11 BRD AIRFORCE STATION UNDER GE (AF) OJHAR**. The estimated tender value is ₹43,55,000, with a bid validity period of 60 days and a work completion period of 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date as 01-Sep-2026 at 06:20 PM, and the Document Download End Date as 21-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is 16-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date being 21-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 23-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE AF OJHAR, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹87,100 is required, payable to GE AF OJHAR and payable at Ojhar. The EMD can be submitted through Bank Guarantee/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. This is a 2-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ). The form of contract is Item Rate. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Ojhar
AddressGe Af Ojhar Air Force Stn Ojhar Dist Nashik 422221
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Afw Work At Tech Area Of Air Force..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Afw Work At Tech Area Of Air...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More