| Tender Title | Comprehensive Building Maintenance and Repair Works at AF Station Palam, Gurgaon | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785390_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(AF) No 1/GUR-66/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Gurgaon No 1 , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ca No. Ge Af No.1/gur-66/2026-27 Comprehensive Maintenance To B/r Works In Smqs, Technical Area, Civilian Qtrs And Adjoining Area Of 13 Brd And 16 Brd At Af Stn Palam Under Ge (af) Gurgaon No 1.
This tender, Reference Number GE(AF) No 1/GUR-66/2026-27, is for the "COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE TO B/R WORKS IN SMQS, TECHNICAL AREA, CIVILIAN QTRS AND ADJOINING AREA OF 13 BRD AND 16 BRD AT AF STN PALAM UNDER GE (AF) GURGAON NO 1" and is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE (AF) Gurgaon No 1. This is an open tender for Miscellaneous Works with an estimated tender value of ₹40,00,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 20, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period begins on September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, and closes on September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹80,000, payable to GE (AF) Gurgaon No 1, with BG/ST or exemption allowed. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE (AF) Gurgaon No 1. Bids will be opened on September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of GE (AF) Gurgaon No 1, located near Atul Kataria Chowk, Gurgaon-122005. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance, which includes the NIT, Tender document, and BOQ. All relevant documents, including application on firm's letterhead, cost of tender, enlistment letter in MES (or criteria for unenlisted contractors), EPF and GST registration, and list of running works, must be submitted as per the NIT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Gurgaon No 1 |
| Address | Ge (af) Gurgaon No 1
 Near Atul Kataria Chowk 
 Gurgaon-122005 
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Central Ac Plant 3 X 37.5 Tr Located..read more
Demolition And Reconstruction Of Certain Qmqs At Camero Complex At Subroto..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of B/r And E/m Works In Wsa Area At..read more
Repair To Certain B/r Works At E M Installation At Af..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Lift And Other Misc Works At 12 Wing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category