Comprehensive Building and Engineering Maintenance for AF Station Jodhpur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35.85 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Building and Engineering Maintenance for AF Station Jodhpur
Tender ID2026_MES_785337_1Tender Reference Number8511/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:50 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35.85 L Tender LocationGe (af) Jodhpur , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Building and Engineering Maintenance for AF Station Jodhpur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785337_1
  • Tender Reference Number8511/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:50 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35.85 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Jodhpur,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:50 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:50 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:50 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 71,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance Of B/r And E/m Works In Wsa Area At Af Stn Jodhpur

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8511/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785337_1, is issued by the GE (AF) Jodhpur, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The work involves comprehensive maintenance of both building and engineering/mechanical (B/R and E/M) works within the WSA area at AF Station Jodhpur. The estimated tender value is ₹35,85,000, with a proposed work period of 270 days. This is an open tender, following an item rate contract form, and requires two covers for submission. The tender document download period is from August 19, 2026, 06:50 PM, to September 7, 2026, 06:50 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 2, 2026, 06:50 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:50 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (AF) Jodhpur. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (AF) Jodhpur, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹71,700 is required, also payable to GE (AF) Jodhpur. The EMD can be provided through BG/ST or exemptions are allowed. Bid validity is set for 60 days. Interested bidders must refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-qualification criteria, as well as details regarding unlisted contractor eligibility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Jodhpur
AddressGe (af) Jodhpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for KVS, JNV, and EMRS Construction and..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance And Misc Works Of Building At Cgra And..read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance And Misc Works Of Building At Dhq 11 And..read more

South Goa , Goa

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural Engineering and PMC Services for BPCL Bina Petchem Expansion..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for KVS, JNV, and EMRS Construction...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance And Misc Works Of Building At Cgra...read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance And Misc Works Of Building At Dhq 11...read more

South Goa , Goa

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural Engineering and PMC Services for BPCL Bina Petchem Expansion...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More