Architectural Engineering and PMC Services for BPCL Bina Petchem Expansion

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Architectural Engineering and PMC Services for BPCL Bina Petchem Expansion
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971242Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArchitectural Engineering and PMC Services for BPCL Bina Petchem Expansion
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971242
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, through its Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project located at the Administrative Building, Bina (Pin: 470113), is issuing this tender for Comprehensive Architectural Engineering and Project Management Consultancy (PMC) services. This is a custom bid for services, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971242, and is open for application from 28-08-2026 at 2:09 PM until 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹500,000.0. This initiative falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, and all bids submitted must include the total quoted value, inclusive of GST.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineers India Limited Tender

Setting Up Laboratory And Associated Services Package For Bina Petchem And..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HAZOP Study Services for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Architectural & Design Engineering DPR Consultancy for Ministry of Defence Public..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Wapcos Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Integrated Infrastructure Complex Design and Development..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Gangadhar Meher University Building Construction and..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Engineers India Limited Tender

Setting Up Laboratory And Associated Services Package For Bina Petchem...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HAZOP Study Services for BPCL Bina Refinery...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Architectural & Design Engineering DPR Consultancy for Ministry of Defence...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Wapcos Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Integrated Infrastructure Complex Design and...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Gangadhar Meher University Building Construction...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More