Roof Leak and Seepage Repair for Technical Area Building in Chandigarh

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Roof Leak and Seepage Repair for Technical Area Building in Chandigarh
Tender ID2026_MES_783467_1Tender Reference NumberGE (AF) MC/CHD/T-14/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationChandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoof Leak and Seepage Repair for Technical Area Building in Chandigarh
  • Tender ID2026_MES_783467_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE (AF) MC/CHD/T-14/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationChandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-08 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-08 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-08 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/maint Of Leakage/seepage From Roof Incertain Building Of Tech Area At 3 Brd Under Ge (af) Mc Chandigarh

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE (AF) MC/CHD/T-14/2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GE (AF) MC CHANDIGARH, for Works under the category of Civil Works. The project involves the "REPAIR/MAINT OF LEAKAGE/SEEPAGE FROM ROOF INCERTAIN BUILDING OF TECH AREA AT 3 BRD UNDER GE (AF) MC CHANDIGARH" with an estimated Tender Value of ₹45,00,000 and a stipulated Period Of Work of 180 days. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system. The Tender documents will be available for download from August 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 22, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM at CHANDIGARH. A Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 are required, with the EMD payable to GE (AF) MC CHANDIGARH. Various payment instruments are accepted for EMD, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the Bid Validity is 60 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and other specific instructions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Mc Chandigarh
AddressGe (af) Mc Chandigarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Roof Treatment External Wall Plaster Rain Water Pipes Etc..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Camouflaging Painting To Roof Of Certain Buildings In Technical Area At..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Technical And Residential Area Under..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage And ..read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Day To Day Maintenance Works To Floor Wall Roof..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Roof Treatment External Wall Plaster Rain Water Pipes...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Camouflaging Painting To Roof Of Certain Buildings In Technical Area...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Technical And Residential Area...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage...read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Day To Day Maintenance Works To Floor Wall...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More