Camouflaging Roof Painting Services for Technical Area Buildings at AF Station Adampur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Camouflaging Roof Painting Services for Technical Area Buildings at AF Station Adampur
Tender ID2026_MES_761692_4Tender Reference NumberGE(AF)/ADM/T-14 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48 L Tender LocationUnder Ge (af) Adampur , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCamouflaging Roof Painting Services for Technical Area Buildings at AF Station Adampur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_761692_4
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(AF)/ADM/T-14 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48 L
  • Tender LocationUnder Ge (af) Adampur,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Camouflaging Painting To Roof Of Certain Buildings In Technical Area At Af Stn Adampur

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE (AF) ADAMPUR, for the crucial work of "CAMOUFLAGING PAINTING TO ROOF OF CERTAIN BUILDINGS IN TECHNICAL AREA AT AF STN ADAMPUR." This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹48,00,000 and a work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids for an Item Rate contract. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 21, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM and will close on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,000 are required. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at ADAMPUR. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application, MES enlistment letter, provident fund code, GST registration, and documents for unlisted contractors if applicable; and Cover 2 for the financial bid, comprising the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the tender document itself. Interested parties are advised to thoroughly review the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Adampur
AddressGe (af) Adampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External Surfaces..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Camouflage Painting Of Wall / Bldgs Alongwith Connected B/r Work Services..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Certain Technical Buildings And Allied Services At Af Stn..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External Surfaces..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services For Technical Area Of Af Stn Barrackpore Under Ge..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Camouflage Painting Of Wall / Bldgs Alongwith Connected B/r Work...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Certain Technical Buildings And Allied Services At Af...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services For Technical Area Of Af Stn Barrackpore Under...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More