Construction of Technical Buildings and Allied Services at AF Station Purnea

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 99.86 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Technical Buildings and Allied Services at AF Station Purnea
Tender ID2026_MES_778816_1Tender Reference Number88902/PUR/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 99.86 Cr Tender LocationPurnea , Purnia , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Technical Buildings and Allied Services at AF Station Purnea
  • Tender ID2026_MES_778816_1
  • Tender Reference Number88902/PUR/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 99.86 Cr
  • Tender LocationPurnea,Purnia, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-15 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-15 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Certain Technical Buildings And Allied Services At Af Stn Purnea Under Age (i) (af) Purnea

This tender, referenced as 88902/PUR/E8, is an open tender issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the CHIEF ENGINEER AF SHILLONG ZONE, for the CONSTRUCTION OF CERTAIN TECHNICAL BUILDINGS AND ALLIED SERVICES AT AF STN PURNEA. The work is to be executed under AGE (I) (AF) Purnea, with the physical location being Purnea, Pincode 854303. This significant civil works project has an estimated tender value of ₹99,86,00,000 and a stipulated period of work of 660 days. The tender document and its associated annexures are available for download from July 15, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids between September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM at HQ CHIEF ENGINEER AF SHILLONG ZONE. A tender fee of ₹3,000, payable to AGE (I) (AF) Purnea via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque, is mandatory, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,00,000 is also required, payable to AGE (I) (AF) Purnea, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing application, tender fee, EMD, GST registration, integrity pact, and other eligibility documents, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The contract will be awarded on a lump-sum basis, and a bid validity of 90 days is expected.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Af Shillong Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Af Shillong Zone Military Engineer Services Elephant Falls Camp Po Nonglyer Shillong 793009
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External Surfaces..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Bldgs Incl Other Misc B/r Repairs Etc..read more

Purnia , Bihar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Works Services For Project Ghaggar With Allied Services At..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joineries And Other Misc Works In Tech And Domestic..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External Surfaces..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Bldgs Incl Other Misc B/r Repairs...read more

Purnia , Bihar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Works Services For Project Ghaggar With Allied Services...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joineries And Other Misc Works In Tech And...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More