Building Maintenance and Repair Services for Air Force Station Purnea Technical Area

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Building Maintenance and Repair Services for Air Force Station Purnea Technical Area
Tender ID2026_MES_773461_2Tender Reference Number8185/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12 L Tender LocationPurnea, Bihar , Purnia , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBuilding Maintenance and Repair Services for Air Force Station Purnea Technical Area
  • Tender ID2026_MES_773461_2
  • Tender Reference Number8185/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12 L
  • Tender LocationPurnea, Bihar,Purnia, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Periodical Services To Certain Bldgs Incl Other Misc B/r Repairs Etc In Technical Area At Af Stn Purnea Under Age (i) (af) Purnea

This tender, Reference Number **8185/E8**, issued by the **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES**, specifically by **AGE (I) AF PURNEA**, seeks bids for **Periodical Services to Certain Buildings including other Miscellaneous Building Repairs etc. in the Technical Area at Air Force Station Purnea**. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹12,00,000 and requires a work completion period of 180 days. The bid submission window opens on **26-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM** and closes on **01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**, with the bid opening scheduled for **03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM**. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,000, payable to AGE(I)(AF) Purnea. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from **19-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM** until **01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**. Bidders are advised to carefully review the two-cover bid submission process, which requires scanned copies of application, DD/Banker's Cheque for tender cost and EMD, latest enlistment letter (if applicable), EPFO registration, GST registration, and other required documents for un-enlisted contractors in Cover 1, and the duly quoted BOQ in Cover 2. The tender is an item rate contract and will not allow for two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation. All correspondence should be directed to AGE (I) AF PURNEA, located at P.O - CHUNAPUR AIR FIELD, DIST- PURNEA BIHAR, PIN CODE-854303.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age (i) Af Purnea
AddressAge (i) Af Purnea, P.o - Chunapur Air Field, Dist- Purnea Bihar, Pin Code-854303
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Certain Technical Buildings And Allied Services At Af Stn..read more

Purnia , Bihar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Certain Technical Buildings And Allied Services At Af...read more

Purnia , Bihar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More