Periodical Civil Works Maintenance for AF Station Barrackpore Technical Area

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Periodical Civil Works Maintenance for AF Station Barrackpore Technical Area
Tender ID2026_MES_785175_1Tender Reference Number8760/BKP/AF
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Af Barrackpore , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePeriodical Civil Works Maintenance for AF Station Barrackpore Technical Area
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785175_1
  • Tender Reference Number8760/BKP/AF
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Af Barrackpore,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Periodical Services For Technical Area Of Af Stn Barrackpore Under Ge (af) Barrackpore

This tender is issued by the Military Engineer Services, specifically the GE AF Barrackpore, for the provision of **Periodical Services for the Technical Area of AF Station Barrackpore**. This is an open tender for works falling under the Civil Works product category. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from August 19, 2026, to September 9, 2026, with bids to be submitted between September 2, 2026, and September 9, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026. The tender requires a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, and the work is anticipated to be completed within 240 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the NIT criteria and the provided tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). This tender has a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Barrackpore
AddressGe Af Barrackpore&#x0d Post Barrackpore&#x0d Dist 24 Parganas North&#x0d Kolkata 700120 &#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External Surfaces..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair / Replacement Of Ber E/m Equipments At Af Station..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Bldg And Map Accn At Op Area At..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Upgradation / Improvement Of Smqs At Af Stn Barrackpore Under Ge..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cwe/af Amb/sar-t23/2026-27 Term Contract For Artificers Works In Technical Area At..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair / Replacement Of Ber E/m Equipments At Af...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Bldg And Map Accn At Op Area...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Upgradation / Improvement Of Smqs At Af Stn Barrackpore Under...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cwe/af Amb/sar-t23/2026-27 Term Contract For Artificers Works In Technical Area...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More