| Tender Title | Naval Base Kochi Civil Works: Building Repair and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_783761_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE(NW)KOCHI/81677 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 90 L | Tender Location | Ge (nw) Kochi , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-10 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Day To Day Maintenance Works To Floor Wall Roof Seepage Leakage Joineries Sanitary Fittings Plinth Protection Certain Other Item For Certain Bldg At L And M Area Except Ashoka Bldg At Nb Kochi
This tender, with Reference Number CWE(NW)KOCHI/81677, is an open invitation for bids for Civil Works, specifically for REPAIR AND DAY TO DAY MAINTENANCE WORKS to floor, wall, roof, seepage, leakage, joineries, sanitary fittings, plinth protection, and certain other items for various buildings at L and M Area, excluding the Ashoka Building, at Naval Base (NB) Kochi. The estimated tender value is ₹90,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,60,000 payable to GE (NW) Kochi. The tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to GE (NW) Kochi. This is a single-stage bidding process, requiring two covers for submissions: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 10-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the download end date being 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission begins on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and closes on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at HQ CWE (NW) Kochi. The contract type is Item Rate, and the work is to be completed within 330 days. All relevant documentation, including scanned copies of application, tender fee and EMD (if applicable), enlistment letter, pre-qualification documents as per NIT, EPF registration, GST registration, tender documents, and BOQ, must be submitted. The inviting authority is E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with SHRI R K SINGH IDSE as the tender inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri R K Singh Idse |
| Address | Shri M Mani Dcwe Cont |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Boq And Tender Document..read more
Special Repairs To T 2 Hanger At Naval Base Kochi..read more
Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more
Special Repairs Of W1 And W2 Taxi Links At Ins Garuda..read more
Provision Of Deficient Classrooms And Allied Infrastructure For Children School At ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category