Supply and Installation of Electronic Board for Scientific Vanquish System

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Electronic Board for Scientific Vanquish System
Tender ID2026_CSIR_289512_1Tender Reference NumberPUR/IICT/39451/1009/26-27/PAC
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCsir Iict Uppal Road Tarnaka Hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Electronic Board for Scientific Vanquish System
  • Tender ID2026_CSIR_289512_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPUR/IICT/39451/1009/26-27/PAC
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCsir Iict Uppal Road Tarnaka Hyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Installation For Electronic Board For Vanquish

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PUR/IICT/39451/1009/26-27/PAC and Tender ID 2026_CSIR_289512_1, is for the "Supply Installation for Electronic Board for Vanquish" and falls under the "Goods" category within the "Laboratory and scientific equipment" product category. The tender is being invited by the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research, specifically DIICT/CoSP, located at CSIR IICT Store and Purchase, Uppal Road, Tarnaka, Hyderabad 500007. The work is described as a supply contract with a period of work of 30 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties are advised that document download begins on September 1, 2026, at 04:30 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 01:30 PM. Bid submissions are permitted from September 2, 2026, at 09:30 AM until September 7, 2026, at 01:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:30 PM, to be conducted online. Notably, there are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender, and it is a single-cover tender where the technical bid, all related documents, and the price bid/BOQ will be submitted in PDF and XLS formats respectively. Potential bidders should refer to the tender document for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Diict/cosp
AddressCsir Iict Store And Purchase Uppal Road Tarnaka Hyderabad 500007
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 04:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Analytical Weighing Balances and Weight Sets for..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Corrosion Monitoring System..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Public Address System Supply and Installation for National Police Academy..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Picture Archiving And Communication..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Analytical Weighing Balances and Weight Sets...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Corrosion Monitoring System...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Public Address System Supply and Installation for National Police Academy...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Picture Archiving And...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More