Supply and Installation of Analytical Weighing Balances and Weight Sets for BPCL Bina Refinery

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Analytical Weighing Balances and Weight Sets for BPCL Bina Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980185Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Analytical Weighing Balances and Weight Sets for BPCL Bina Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980185
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL) at their Bina Refinery in Bina District, Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980185, seeks qualified vendors for the "Supply and Installation of Analytical Electronic Weighing Balance and Weight Set Box at BPCL BR." The scope of work specifically includes the provision of four units of Electronic Weighing Balance with a capacity of 220 GM, four units of Electronic Weighing Balance with a capacity of 1200 GM, four units of Weight Set Box ranging from 01 MG to 200 GM, and four units of Weight Set Box ranging from 01 MG to 1000 GM. Additionally, the contract encompasses "INSMISWK INSTL and COMM INST," indicating comprehensive installation and commissioning services. The tender opens on 01-09-2026 at 10:15 AM and closes on 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and is managed by BPCL Bina Refinery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    crfq_2026-09-01-09-52-41_0217f206ace5b240bd40a2f938b6735e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828465.pdf
  • Document
    1788237605.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_339ec051-f120-4d59-be131788237723667_BR_VAIBHAVSRIVASTAVA.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Spare Pressure Gauges For Two..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Ai Enabled Laboratory Monitoring System..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract Of 2 Year For Supply Of Rotork Make..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply & Installation Of Cleveland Open Cup (coc) Flash Point Tester..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Control Valves For Three Years At Bpcl,..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Spare Pressure Gauges For...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Ai Enabled Laboratory Monitoring...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract Of 2 Year For Supply Of Rotork...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply & Installation Of Cleveland Open Cup (coc) Flash Point...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Control Valves For Three Years At...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More