Laboratory Aluminium Works General Maintenance at CSIR-IICT Hyderabad

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laboratory Aluminium Works General Maintenance at CSIR-IICT Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_CSIR_289587_1Tender Reference NumberESD/L-503/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.29 L Tender LocationCsir-iict, Hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaboratory Aluminium Works General Maintenance at CSIR-IICT Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_CSIR_289587_1
  • Tender Reference NumberESD/L-503/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.29 L
  • Tender LocationCsir-iict, Hyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,577
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - General Maintenance Of Aluminium Works In Laboratories/ Institute&#x0d Premises At Csir-iict, Hyderabad.

This tender, identified by reference number ESD/L-503/2026, is an open tender invited by the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) for the General Maintenance of Aluminium Works in Laboratories and Institute premises at CSIR-IICT, Hyderabad. The work is estimated at ₹4,28,825 and is expected to be completed within 365 days from the commencement date. The tender involves an item rate form of contract and requires a two-cover bid submission. The tender fee is ₹500, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹8,577, payable to the Director, CSIR-IICT, Hyderabad. Bidders are advised that an EMD exemption is allowed under certain conditions and can be submitted through Bank Guarantee or Standing Order. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 2, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 2, 2026, 05:30 PM and September 11, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at CSIR-IICT, Hyderabad. The tender is for a Public Sector Undertaking, CSIR-IICT, Hyderabad, and the inviting authority is the Director, CSIR-IICT, Hyderabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Csir-iict, Hyderabad
AddressCsir-iict,tarnaka, Uppal Road, Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

General Maintenance Of Painting Works In Laboratories/ Institute Premises At Csir-iict,..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Epairs To Wooden Doors/windows Aluminium Doors Sun Film And Misc Br..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance Works..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Maintenance And Other Urgent Civil Works In Bsnl..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organization Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-4) Rci, Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

General Maintenance Of Painting Works In Laboratories/ Institute Premises At ...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Epairs To Wooden Doors/windows Aluminium Doors Sun Film And Misc...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance Works...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Maintenance And Other Urgent Civil Works In...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organization Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-4) Rci, Hyderabad...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More