Repair and Maintenance of Doors, Windows, and Sun Film at RCI Hyderabad

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Repair and Maintenance of Doors, Windows, and Sun Film at RCI Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_MES_787110_1Tender Reference Number8478
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGe(i) R And D Rci, Hyderabad , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRepair and Maintenance of Doors, Windows, and Sun Film at RCI Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787110_1
  • Tender Reference Number8478
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGe(i) R And D Rci, Hyderabad,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Epairs To Wooden Doors/windows Aluminium Doors Sun Film And Misc Br Works At Technical Area Under Age Br-i Under Gei Rnd Rci Hyderabad

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the GE(I) R AND D RCI, HYDERABAD, seeks bids for **EPAIRS TO WOODEN DOORS/WINDOWS, ALUMINIUM DOORS, SUN FILM, AND MISC BR WORKS AT TECHNICAL AREA UNDER AGE BR-I UNDER GEI RND RCI HYDERABAD**. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 8478, falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated Tender Value of ₹45,00,000. The work is to be completed within a Period Of Work of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the Finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the Fee/PreQual/Technical cover including necessary documents such as Provident Fund Code Number details, Goods Service Tax Registration Number, scanned copy of enlistment letter in MES (if applicable), Demand Draft for tender cost, and details of past executed contracts. Unenlisted contractors meeting MES Class D enlistment criteria are also eligible and must submit specific documentation. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹90,000, payable to GE(I) R AND D RCI, HYDERABAD, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, with a download end date of September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM, to September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM at GE(I) R AND D RCI, HYDERABAD. The Bid Validity is set at 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge(i) R And D Rci, Hyderabad
AddressGe(i) Rnd Rci, Military Engineer Services, Vignyanakancha, Rci, Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joinery Aluminum Doors Ventilators ,steel Windows Ventilators, Cup Board,..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Maintenance Of Central Ac Plant At Nasm Gse Advance..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Repair Of Existing Old Doors/ S And Provision Of Wire Mesh..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Joinery, Doors, Pvc Doors, Windows, Cupboards, Kitchen Cupboards..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement To Plumbing, Tiling, Sanitary Fittings And Joinery Incl Repair To..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joinery Aluminum Doors Ventilators ,steel Windows Ventilators, Cup...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Maintenance Of Central Ac Plant At Nasm Gse...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Repair Of Existing Old Doors/ S And Provision Of Wire...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Joinery, Doors, Pvc Doors, Windows, Cupboards, Kitchen...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement To Plumbing, Tiling, Sanitary Fittings And Joinery Incl Repair...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More