Laboratory and Institute Painting Maintenance Services for CSIR-IICT Hyderabad

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laboratory and Institute Painting Maintenance Services for CSIR-IICT Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_CSIR_289601_1Tender Reference NumberESD/L-504/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.45 L Tender LocationCsir-iict, Hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaboratory and Institute Painting Maintenance Services for CSIR-IICT Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_CSIR_289601_1
  • Tender Reference NumberESD/L-504/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.45 L
  • Tender LocationCsir-iict, Hyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,892
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - General Maintenance Of Painting Works In Laboratories/ Institute Premises At&#x0d Csir-iict, Hyderabad.

The Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), through its constituent unit CSIR-IICT in Hyderabad, is inviting sealed bids for the General Maintenance of Painting works within its Laboratories and Institute premises. This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number ESD/L-504/2026, is seeking proposals for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹8,44,579. The work is slated for a period of 365 days from the contract award date. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing the proof of tender fee and EMD payment, along with pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. The tender fee is ₹500, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹16,892, with provisions for exemption or alternative instruments like BG/ST. Bids can be downloaded and submitted between September 2, 2026, 05:30 PM and September 11, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at CSIR-IICT, Hyderabad. The Director, CSIR-IICT, Hyderabad, located at Tarnaka, Uppal Road, Hyderabad (Pincode: 500007), is the inviting authority for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Csir-iict, Hyderabad
AddressCsir-iict, Tarnaka, Uppal Road, Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Roof Treatment And Painting Of Guest House Building At Csir-cmeri Coefm..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Shutter Painting and Refurbishment Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Boiler Chimney Repairs and Painting Services for Kisan Sahakari Chini Mills..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works, Painting And Replacement Of Asbestos Sheets At Sqag..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Sailors Institute Cafeteria Refurbishment and Modernization Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Roof Treatment And Painting Of Guest House Building At Csir-cmeri...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Shutter Painting and Refurbishment Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Boiler Chimney Repairs and Painting Services for Kisan Sahakari Chini...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works, Painting And Replacement Of Asbestos Sheets At...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Sailors Institute Cafeteria Refurbishment and Modernization Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More