Arboriculture Asset Maintenance Services for RCI Technical Areas, Hyderabad

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 67.37 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Arboriculture Asset Maintenance Services for RCI Technical Areas, Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_DRDO_923084_1Tender Reference NumberCCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/AB-15/ 150/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 67.37 L Tender LocationRci, Vigyanakancha , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArboriculture Asset Maintenance Services for RCI Technical Areas, Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_923084_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/AB-15/ 150/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 67.37 L
  • Tender LocationRci, Vigyanakancha,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,34,748
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-4) Rci, Hyderabad

This tender, referenced as CCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/AB-15/ 150/2026-27, is issued by the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), specifically through the Chief Construction Engineer (CCE) of R&D Estates South. The objective is to procure services for the "Maintenance of Arboriculture Assets at Technical Areas (Zone-4) RCI, Hyderabad." This is an open tender for works, with an estimated tender value of ₹67,37,415 and a contract period of 365 days. Key critical dates include the document download start date of 20-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the download end date set for 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bid submission is also open from 20-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. A two-cover system will be employed, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including the EMD (₹1,34,748, or 2.0% of the tender value), and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. The EMD is payable to CCE (RnD) Estates South, Hyderabad. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements and further details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, Cce
AddressCce (rnd) Estates South&#x0d Chandrayangutta&#x0d Hyderabad - 05
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-3) Rci, Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-5) Rci, Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Services To Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Residential Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Residential Areas (zone-2), Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-3) Rci, Hyderabad...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-5) Rci, Hyderabad...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Services To Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh,...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Residential Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Residential Areas (zone-2), Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More