Kanchanbagh Residential Arboriculture Maintenance Services

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 76.36 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kanchanbagh Residential Arboriculture Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_DRDO_923107_1Tender Reference NumberCCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/AB-03/ 128/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 76.36 L Tender LocationKanchanbagh , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKanchanbagh Residential Arboriculture Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_923107_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/AB-03/ 128/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 76.36 L
  • Tender LocationKanchanbagh,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,52,715
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Residential Areas (zone-2), Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad

This tender seeks qualified and experienced contractors for the comprehensive **Maintenance of Arboriculture Assets at Residential Areas (Zone-2), Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad**. The Defence Research and Development Organisation, specifically the Chief Construction Engineer (R&D) Estates - DRDO, is inviting bids for this crucial works contract. The scope of work, valued at approximately ₹76,35,736, involves a 365-day period of maintenance for arboriculture assets within the specified residential zone. Interested parties must submit their bids under an open tender process, with a two-cover system comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and the Finance bid in Cover 2. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,52,715, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to CCE (RnD) Estates South in Hyderabad. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on 21st August 2026 at 09:00 AM and concluding on 10th September 2026 at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 11th September 2026 at 02:00 PM. Specific technical and pre-qualification requirements are detailed within the tender documents, which are available for download from 21st August 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, Cce
AddressCce (rnd) Estates South&#x0d Chandrayangutta&#x0d Hyderabad - 05
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Residential Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Services To Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Arboriculture Services At Phase-1, Phase-ii, Technical Area And Residential Area For..read more

Chitradurga , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy South Goa Arboriculture Services and Tree Management..read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Landscaping And Arboriculture Work In Residential Area At Daman..read more

South Goa , Goa

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Residential Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Services To Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh,...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Arboriculture Services At Phase-1, Phase-ii, Technical Area And Residential Area...read more

Chitradurga , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy South Goa Arboriculture Services and Tree Management...read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Landscaping And Arboriculture Work In Residential Area At...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More