Office Attendant Services for CPWD Hyderabad

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.93 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Attendant Services for CPWD Hyderabad
Tender ID167446Tender Reference Number03/2026-27/EESM(C)-I/Hyderabad
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.93 L Tender Location , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Attendant Services for CPWD Hyderabad
  • Tender ID167446
  • Tender Reference Number03/2026-27/EESM(C)-I/Hyderabad
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.93 L
  • Tender LocationHyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:57 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:57 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:57 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:57 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,859
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of One Office Tower (2b,s,3parking,21) And Residential Qtrs (1b, S,11) (10 Type V, Type Vi And 1 Type Vii Qtrs) On Epc Mode-i Basis Including Comprehensive Operation And Maintenance Of Civil, E&m Services For 7 Years For Commissionerates Of Central Tax At Khajaguda, Serilingampally, Hyderabad. Sh Providing Services Of 2 Nos. Office Attendants In O/o Adg (hyderabad), Cpwd, Hyderabad.

The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Ministry/Department of the Central Government, is inviting bids for the provision of services for two Office Attendants in the Office of the Additional Director General (Hyderabad), CPWD, Hyderabad. This tender is part of a larger project involving the construction of an office tower and residential quarters on an EPC mode-I basis, including comprehensive operation and maintenance of Civil and E&M Services for seven years for the Commissionerates of Central Tax at Khajaguda, Serilingampally, Hyderabad. The estimated cost for this specific sub-work is ₹7,92,960. Bidders must submit their bids electronically through the designated portal, with the submission window opening on August 31, 2026, at 10:57 AM and closing on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Mandatory documents required include proof of EMD, CPWD enlistment order, GST registration, EPF registration, and ESIC registration certificates. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹15,859, payable via Demand Draft, FDR, CDR, BC, or TC in favour of the Executive Engineer, Hyderabad Central Division-III, CPWD, Hyderabad. The tender document is available for download from August 31, 2026, at 10:57 AM until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Pre-bid queries can be submitted through the interface until September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender reference number is 03/2026-27/EE&SM(C)-I/Hyderabad, and the Tender ID is 167446. The tender type is Open, and the procurement type is Services, specifically Manpower Supply. The allowed time for this work is 12 months. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and other specific requirements are available in the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee And Sm (c) - I
Address1 St Floor Nirman Bhavan Koti
Contact Details 9718401217
Email eemcd1@yahoo.co.in
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Vishakhapatnam Naval Office Modernisation and Renovation Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Certain B R Work Services For Cr Ss Construction..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Services To Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Services To Office Accommodation For Research And Development Centre (rdc)..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Nuclear Fuel Complex Tender

Refurbishment Of Existing Restrooms Including Civil, Ph, Electrical And Other Allied..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Vishakhapatnam Naval Office Modernisation and Renovation Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Certain B R Work Services For Cr Ss...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Services To Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh,...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Services To Office Accommodation For Research And Development Centre...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Nuclear Fuel Complex Tender

Refurbishment Of Existing Restrooms Including Civil, Ph, Electrical And Other...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More