Construction and Ramp Installation at AFA Hyderabad

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45.41 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction and Ramp Installation at AFA Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_MES_787048_1Tender Reference Number8741/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45.41 L Tender LocationHyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction and Ramp Installation at AFA Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787048_1
  • Tender Reference Number8741/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45.41 L
  • Tender LocationHyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,830
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Certain B R Work Services For Cr Ss Construction Of Ramp And Certain Revenue Major Work At Afa Hyderabad.

This tender, referenced as 8741/E8, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically from the GE (AFA) Hyderabad. The scope of work involves the provision of certain "B R work Services" for the CR SS Construction of a Ramp and other significant revenue works at AFA Hyderabad. The estimated tender value is ₹45,41,480, with a bid validity period of 60 days. The tender fee is ₹500, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹90,830, payable to GE (AFA) HYDERABAD. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 2:00 PM until September 21, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline also being September 21, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 9:00 AM in Hyderabad. The tender requires a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including personal application with demand draft or banker's cheque, copy of enlistment letter with enclosures and EPF number, and GST registration number. Cover 2 is designated for the Finance component, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Tender documents are available for download in PDF format, and the BOQ is provided in XLS format. The form of contract is Item Rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (afa) Hyderabad
AddressGe (afa) Hyderabad, Dundigal, Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Preventive Maintenance Including Routine Periodical Repairs Of Various Lifts And Allied..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Diso Simulator Building And Unit Hq Building Of..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs / Replacement To Lt Oh / Ug Cables Including..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Various B And R Work Services At Acy Armoury..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Public Works Department Tender

Boq..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Preventive Maintenance Including Routine Periodical Repairs Of Various Lifts And...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Diso Simulator Building And Unit Hq Building...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs / Replacement To Lt Oh / Ug Cables...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Various B And R Work Services At Acy...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Public Works Department Tender

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More