Supply of Electrical Machinery as per Drawing for BHEL Hyderabad

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Electrical Machinery as per Drawing for BHEL Hyderabad
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberR9AZM00055
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:05 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Electrical Machinery as per Drawing for BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberR9AZM00055
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:05 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:10 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 09:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:05 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:10 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 09:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - M/c As Per Drg.

This tender, reference number R9AZM00055, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the supply of "M/C AS PER DRG." falling under the "Electrical Goods/Equipment" product category. The tender is of an "Open/Advertised" type and invites bids for "Goods". The tender documents are available for download from 22-Aug-2026 at 09:05 AM until 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission window open from 22-Aug-2026 at 09:10 AM to 05-Sep-2026 at 11:05 AM. Bids will be opened on 05-Sep-2026 at 11:10 AM. Notably, there are no Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The tender is being invited by HOTTA DEBASHISH at BHEL HYDERABAD. Further details can be found at www.eprocure.gov.in/cppp/tendersearch.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hotta Debashish
AddressBhel Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-22 09:05 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of LFC 554 Grade Carbon Brushes for BHEL THW-235 TurboGenerators..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Ss Auger Screws For Pug Mill As Per Drawing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Precision Tools for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Production..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Precision Tools per HAL Specifications..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tool Supply for Koraput Facility..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of LFC 554 Grade Carbon Brushes for BHEL THW-235...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Ss Auger Screws For Pug Mill As Per...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Precision Tools for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Production...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Precision Tools per HAL Specifications...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tool Supply for Koraput Facility...read more

Koraput , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More