| Tender Title | Supply of LFC 554 Grade Carbon Brushes for BHEL THW-235 TurboGenerators | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967543 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:07 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tapi , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:07 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,478 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of LFC 554 Grade Carbon Brushes for BHEL THW-235 TurboGenerators, as per detailed specifications and drawings. The procurement is being conducted by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, operating under the Department of Atomic Energy, with the specific office of requirement being the Kakrapar Gujarat Site, located at 394651 KAPS PLANT SITE PO ANUMALA DISTRICT, TAPI, GUJARAT. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7967543, is open for participation from September 1st, 2026, at 11:07 AM and will close on September 22nd, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A total quantity of 2200 units of these specialized carbon brushes is required. Interested bidders must submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹76,478.00. This opportunity, overseen by the Ministry of State name PMO, presents a critical requirement for the smooth operation of vital power generation equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply and Delivery of LFC554 Grade Carbon Brushes to Nuclear Power..read more
Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more
Procurement of BE 22Z1 Carbon Brushes for 650 KW Slip Ring..read more
BHEL Electro-Hydraulic Governing System Design, Supply, and Commissioning for Power Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category