Procurement of BE 22Z1 Carbon Brushes for 650 KW Slip Ring Induction Motors

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of BE 22Z1 Carbon Brushes for 650 KW Slip Ring Induction Motors
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7890001Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of BE 22Z1 Carbon Brushes for 650 KW Slip Ring Induction Motors
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7890001
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically by the Uranium Corporation of India Limited (UCIL) at their Jaduguda office, located at 832107 UCIL Turamdih Store, UCIL Turamdih Mines, PO-Sundarnagar, Dist-East Singhbhum, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7890001, concerns the procurement of **200 units** of **Carbon Brush of Type Grade: BE 22Z1**. These carbon brushes are specifically designed for suitability with **650 KW, 6600 V AC, 3-Phase, 50Hz Slip Ring Induction motors**. The bidding period commences on **28-08-2026 at 12:20 PM** and concludes on **18-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State (Pmo).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-07-13-48-21_d6a4d86f34be5335ed57665149d34bb5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9724368.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Irel Limited Tender

Supply of Induction Motors for Atomic Energy Project..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Industrial Training Institute Tender

Procurement of Star Delta Motor Starters for Three Phase Induction Motors..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Kiocl Limited Tender

Supply of 75 kW and 11 kW IE3 Efficiency Class Induction..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Irel Limited Tender

Supply of Induction Motors for Atomic Energy Project...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Industrial Training Institute Tender

Procurement of Star Delta Motor Starters for Three Phase Induction...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Kiocl Limited Tender

Supply of 75 kW and 11 kW IE3 Efficiency Class...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More