| Tender Title | Supply of Precision Tools per HAL Specifications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964101 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 03:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, dated August 26, 2026, originates from Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), an organization under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from their facility located in Koraput. The Department of Defence Production is the issuing authority for this bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964101. The core requirement of this tender is the "SUPPLY OF TOOLS AS PER DRAWING PROVIDED BY HAL." A comprehensive Bill of Quantities (BOQ) is available, detailing a total of 85 items across various Item Categories including SE6007-7362, SE6007-7743, SE6007-7804, SE6014-0283, SE6014-4464, SR6018-0676, SE6018-1004-03, SE6018-1086-I ISS-1, SE6018-1120, SE60294002, SE602973480, SE602975153, SE602975948, SE602976138, SE602976660, SE602977379, SE6035-5034, SE6035-5170, SE6060-19330, SE6063-2410, SE6063-2410-01, SE6063-2410-02, SE6063-2410-03, SE6063-2410-04, SE6063-2410-05, SE6063-2410-06, SE6064-7536, SE6064-7590-II, SE6067-7066, SE6084-11748, SE6084-14728-02, SE6084-15110, SE6084-15262, SE6084-15268-01, SE6084-19615, SE6084-19752, SE6084-19790, SE6084-19790-01, SE608944303, SE608945577, and SE60894809. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids, as the bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 3:27 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 4:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Precision Tools for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Production..read more
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tool Supply for Koraput Facility..read more
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Koraput: Supply of Precision Tools per HAL Drawings..read more
Supply of Specialized Tools According to HAL Drawings..read more
Supply of Specialized Tools for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category