Supply of Specialized Tools for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Specialized Tools for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960984Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Koraput , Odisha
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Specialized Tools for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960984
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Koraput, Odisha
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960984, is being issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), a key organization under the Ministry of Defence, for the Department of Defence Production. The requirement is for the SUPPLY OF TOOLS AS PER DRAWING PROVIDED BY HAL, with a total quantity of 672 units. The tender documents will be available for submission from August 25, 2026, at 4:29 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 18, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The specified item categories for this procurement are extensive, encompassing a wide range of part numbers from SHD1006-01 through SHD1103-01, indicating a diverse and specific set of tool requirements. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the provided drawings for precise specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfq_terms_for_tooling-msr_2026-08-25-15-59-23_2b203d0bbd60475899eeacc6f6281152.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805978.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North East Cane And Bamboo Development Council Tender

Supply Of Tools And Machineries..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Dornier Tools..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Sheet Metal Tools..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fabrication and Supply of Specialized Layup Tools for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Aerospace Assembly Tool Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

North East Cane And Bamboo Development Council Tender

Supply Of Tools And Machineries...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Dornier Tools...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Sheet Metal Tools...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fabrication and Supply of Specialized Layup Tools for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Aerospace Assembly Tool Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More