Aerospace Assembly Tool Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aerospace Assembly Tool Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947055Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAerospace Assembly Tool Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947055
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947055, is issued by the Department of Space, through the Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO), for the **Supply of aerospace assembly tools as per attached specification**. The procurement is being managed by the Office of Isro Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri Tamilnadu, located at 627133ISRO PropulsionComplex Government of India, Department of Space, Mahendragiri, Near Kavalkinaru Junction, Tirunelveli. This opportunity is open for bids from **28-08-2026 at 3:54 PM** and will close on **18-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the attached specification for precise details regarding the required aerospace assembly tools, as only a total quantity of one (1) is being sought.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_for_assembly_tools_-_2026_2026-08-21-12-28-16_104c51a0aaa6d0feead962a81a27ed51.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9789651.pdf
  • Document
    1089SPEC_d16583a6-ef5e-43ca-99581787897051137_IP67105.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Aerospace Temperature Sensor Procurement for Defence Research and Development..read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Maintenance Tool Kit Box For 11m Antenna..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Chennai Metro Rail: Traction Motor Connector Pin Extraction Tool & Gangway..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Office Of Director General Tender

Aerospace Temperature Sensor Procurement for Defence Research and Development...read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Maintenance Tool Kit Box For 11m Antenna...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Chennai Metro Rail: Traction Motor Connector Pin Extraction Tool &...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More