Chennai Metro Rail: Traction Motor Connector Pin Extraction Tool & Gangway Side Wall Assembly Supply

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chennai Metro Rail: Traction Motor Connector Pin Extraction Tool & Gangway Side Wall Assembly Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7743344Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChennai Metro Rail: Traction Motor Connector Pin Extraction Tool & Gangway Side Wall Assembly Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7743344
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7743344, is being issued by Chennai Metro Rail Ltd, operating under the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA). The procurement concerns a substantial quantity of 702 units encompassing "Test Point, Gangway Side Wall Assembly, and Traction Motor Connector Pin Extraction Tool". The tender opens for bidding on 25-08-2026 at 2:10 PM and closes on 15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Chennai Metro Rail Ltd is located at the Admin Building, CMRL Depot, Poonamallee High Road, Koyambedu, Chennai - 600107. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gangway_sidewall_2026-07-03-17-08-36_d6fa56bb1f136552b08f9757ec5b684a.pdf
  • Document
    extersion_tool_2026-07-03-17-11-27_f891bbe3896497e0a958f76ad531ced0.pdf
  • Document
    test_point_2026-07-03-17-06-35_215783cdfe7616035ff8522e2d9ed3c2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9557148.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_d73e2928-87c3-4af2-b7c81785567392126_buycon52.cmrl.tn.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More