| Tender Title | Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Koraput: Supply of Precision Tools per HAL Drawings | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963062 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:11 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:11 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) in Koraput. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7963062, and the tender is open from August 26, 2026, at 11:11 AM until September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The subject of this tender, as indicated by the BOQ Title, is the "SUPPLY OF TOOLS AS PER DRAWING PROVIDED BY HAL." The specific items required fall under various item categories including SHD1006-31, SHD1006-83, SHD1006-85, SHD1006-176, AJD 1002-8, RA0024-9, SHD1012-03, SHD10211, SHD10212, SHD10213, SHD1020-11, SHD1020-9, and SHD103705. A total quantity of 175 units of these tools is sought. Bidders are required to meticulously adhere to the drawings provided by HAL for the precise specifications of these tools.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Specialized Tool Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Supply of Precision Tools for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Production..read more
Supply of Precision Tools per HAL Specifications..read more
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tool Supply for Koraput Facility..read more
Supply of Specialized Tools According to HAL Drawings..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category