| Tender Title | Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tool Supply for Koraput Facility | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963990 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) facility located in Koraput. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7963990, commences on August 26, 2026, at 2:48 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The primary objective of this procurement is the "SUPPLY OF TOOLS AS PER DRAWING PROVIDED BY HAL." The required items fall under various item categories, including but not limited to SE6304-37056, SE6302-7188, SE6084-15670-II, SE6007-5368, SE6350-2184, SE6360-8808, SE6312-23958 ISS-2, SE6350-15198, SE6350-13474, SE6350-13478, and SE6350-13470. A total quantity of 74 units of these specialized tools is required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids according to the specifications and drawings provided by HAL.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Maintenance Tool Kit Box For 11m Antenna..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Tool Boxes and Tool Trolleys for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Supply of Press Tool for Defence Production Project 27..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category