| Tender Title | Supply of Press Tool for Defence Production Project 27 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7465282 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7465282, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, on April 23, 2026. The procuring entity is Bharat Dynamics Limited, located in Hyderabad. The tender is specifically for the supply of a PRESS TOOL FOR PROJ-27, with a total quantity of two (2) units. Interested bidders are advised that the bid submission period will commence on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and will conclude on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This represents a critical procurement opportunity for specialized tooling vital to defence production programs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Maintenance Tool Kit Box For 11m Antenna..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Vertical Hydraulic Extrusion Press Design, Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
Supply of Tool Boxes and Tool Trolleys for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Hydraulic Press Spare Parts Procurement for SAIL Refractory Unit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category