| Tender Title | Supply of Precision Tools for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963266 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:46 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:46 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, for the supply of tools. Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) requires the provision of **46 units** of various tools, as meticulously detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and specified by drawings provided by HAL. The scope of supply encompasses a wide range of items falling under the category of tools, identified by the provided item codes including, but not limited to, 8007957500, 800W019100, 800W019200, SHG121900, SHG122000, SHH10320, SHH103500, SHH103600, SHH103800, 8250708900, 8250784400, 800D308700, 800D335202, 800D335500, 800D359400, 800D372100, 800D446800, SHG1156, SHG1095, SHJ1008, SHJ104900, SHJ1058, SHP1002, SHP107000, SHP107100, SHP107200, SHP107900, SHP10900, SHP1117, SHP1118, SHW1005, and SHW1007. Bids are to be submitted through the GeM portal, with the bid opening on **26-08-2026 at 11:46 AM** and closing on **18-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The delivery location is **KORAPUT**. This opportunity represents a critical need for precision tools essential to HAL's production activities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Tools And Machineries..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Dornier Tools..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Sheet Metal Tools..read more
Fabrication and Supply of Specialized Layup Tools for Defence Production..read more
Aerospace Assembly Tool Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category