Establishment of Biosafety Level III Facility for Virology Department at King Institute, Guindy

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateJul 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Establishment of Biosafety Level III Facility for Virology Department at King Institute, Guindy
Tender ID2026_TNMSC_683064_1Tender Reference NumberE1473-2/BSLIII/TNMSC/ENGG/2026
Tender TypeClosed Limited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-08 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTnmsc Ltd., , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEstablishment of Biosafety Level III Facility for Virology Department at King Institute, Guindy
  • Tender ID2026_TNMSC_683064_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE1473-2/BSLIII/TNMSC/ENGG/2026
  • Tender TypeClosed Limited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTnmsc Ltd.,,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-29 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-29 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-08 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-29 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-29 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Multi Stage Tender For Establishment Of Biosafety Level Iii Facilities In Dept. Of Virology At King Institute Of Preventive Medicine And Research, Guindy &amp#x0d Stage 2 - Technical Proposal&amp#x0d

**Tender Description: Multi-Stage Tender for Biosafety Level III Facility Establishment - Stage 2 (Technical Proposal)** This tender, referenced as E1473-2/BSLIII/TNMSC/ENGG/2026, is issued by the Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation (TNMSC) for the establishment of a Biosafety Level III (BSL-III) facility within the Department of Virology at the King Institute of Preventive Medicine and Research, Guindy. This procurement is for Stage 2 of a multi-stage tender process, specifically focusing on the submission of Technical Proposals. The contract form for this tender is Expression of Interest (EOI) and it is a closed limited tender. Bidders are required to submit their technical proposals by 11:00 AM on September 2, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for 12:00 PM on the same date, September 2, 2026, at TNMSC LTD., Guindy, with a pincode of 600008. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹3,50,000, payable in a fixed amount. The proposed work duration is 90 days from the date of site handover. Key documents, including the Tender Document, are available for download starting June 29, 2026, at 12:30 PM, with the download period concluding on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This tender is categorized under "Goods" and specifically "Medical Equipments/Waste" product categories. No tender fee is applicable. The submission of a technical proposal requires the inclusion of several key documents, including a bid security, authorization of a senior responsible officer, details as per Annexures A and B, a point-wise compliance statement with supporting technical documentation, detailed conceptual design and layout of the BSL-III facility, a signed tender document confirming acceptance of terms and conditions, and confirmation of work completion within the stipulated 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager (e)
AddressTnmsc Ltd.,
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Construction/establishment Of New Institute Data Center (idc) At Computer Science Engineer..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Infrastructure For I-level Facility At Af Stn Tughlakabad..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Veterinary Virology and Testing Culture Lab Equipment Procurement..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Higher Education Tender

Purchase Of Biosafety Cabinet..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Procures Five Biosafety Cabinets (Class II, Type B2)..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Construction/establishment Of New Institute Data Center (idc) At Computer Science...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Infrastructure For I-level Facility At Af Stn Tughlakabad...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Veterinary Virology and Testing Culture Lab Equipment Procurement...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Higher Education Tender

Purchase Of Biosafety Cabinet...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Procures Five Biosafety Cabinets (Class II, Type...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More