Acquisition of Biosafety Cabinets for Annamalai University

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Acquisition of Biosafety Cabinets for Annamalai University
Tender ID2026_HE_697615_1Tender Reference NumberRUSA 2.0/13361/Etender 90
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAnnamalai University, Annamalainagar , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAcquisition of Biosafety Cabinets for Annamalai University
  • Tender ID2026_HE_697615_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRUSA 2.0/13361/Etender 90
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAnnamalai University, Annamalainagar,Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Purchase Of Biosafety Cabinet

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number RUSA 2.0/13361/Etender 90 and Tender ID 2026_HE_697615_1, is an open tender for the "purchase of Biosafety Cabinet" initiated by The Registrar, Higher Education, Annamalainagar, Annamalai University. The Organisation is a State Govt. and UT entity. Bidders are advised that the document download period commences on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 09-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are accepted from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 09-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at Annamalai University. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹4,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 will include EMD, PAN, GST, three-year IT returns, and annual turnover documents, along with technical specifications, OEM authorization, and previous experience in supplying similar equipment to government colleges/universities. Cover 2 is specifically for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender value is not specified, and the period of work is 15 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Clarifications can be requested between 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM and 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The payment mode is online, and the tender fee is ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Registrar
AddressAnnamalai University, Annamalainagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Procures Five Biosafety Cabinets (Class II, Type B2)..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Biosafety Cabinet (V2) Procurement for Indian Council of Medical Research..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Banaras Hindu University Tender

Procurement of Class II Type A2 Biosafety Cabinets for Banaras Hindu..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of V2 Biosafety Cabinets for Port Blair Research Centre..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Biosafety Cabinet (V2) for National AIDS Research Institute, Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Procures Five Biosafety Cabinets (Class II, Type...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Biosafety Cabinet (V2) Procurement for Indian Council of Medical Research...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Banaras Hindu University Tender

Procurement of Class II Type A2 Biosafety Cabinets for Banaras...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of V2 Biosafety Cabinets for Port Blair Research Centre...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Biosafety Cabinet (V2) for National AIDS Research Institute,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More