| Tender Title | Procurement of Biosafety Cabinet (V2) for National AIDS Research Institute, Pune | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7923612 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923612, is being issued by the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR), specifically through its National AIDS Research Institute located at 411026, Plot 73, G Block, MIDC, Bhosari, Pune 411026. Operating under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare and the Department of Health Research, this opportunity pertains to the procurement of one unit of a Biosafety Cabinet (V2) (Q2). The bid will be open for submission from 25-08-2026 at 2:32 PM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,000.0 is required. This tender represents a critical requirement for the ICMR's research infrastructure, aiming to enhance biosafety measures within their advanced research facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Biosafety Cabinet (V2) Procurement for Indian Council of Medical Research..read more
Purchase Of Biosafety Cabinet..read more
Procurement of Class II Type A2 Biosafety Cabinets for Banaras Hindu..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Pyrotechnic Training Aids and Target Materials..read more
Indian Navy Procurement of Humidity Controlling Dry Cabinets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category