| Tender Title | Procurement of Class II Type A2 Biosafety Cabinets for Banaras Hindu University Institute of Science | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950667 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 12:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 12:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Higher Education, Banaras Hindu University (BHU), located at the Institute of Science, Varanasi (PIN: 221005), under the purview of the Ministry of Education, seeks to procure a **Biosafety Cabinet Class-II Type A2**. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950667, is managed by the Office of the Registrar Finance at Banaras Hindu University. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on **22-08-2026 at 12:39 PM** and closes strictly on **12-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 15,000.00** is required. This procurement is crucial for enhancing the safety and research capabilities within the Institute of Science, BHU, and invites reputable suppliers to submit their competitive proposals by the specified deadline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Purchase Of Biosafety Cabinet..read more
Multi Stage Tender For Establishment Of Biosafety Level Iii Facilities In..read more
Biosafety Cabinet (V2) Procurement for Indian Council of Medical Research..read more
Supply of V2 Biosafety Cabinets for Port Blair Research Centre..read more
Procurement of Biosafety Cabinet (V2) for National AIDS Research Institute, Pune..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category