Indian Navy Procurement of Humidity Controlling Dry Cabinets

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Procurement of Humidity Controlling Dry Cabinets
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7867517Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Procurement of Humidity Controlling Dry Cabinets
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7867517
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, is inviting bids for the procurement of Humidity Controlling Dry Cabinets. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7867517, has a bid start date of 31-08-2026 at 2:05 PM and a bid end date of 21-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of two (2) Humidity Controlling Dry Cabinets. This solicitation represents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential equipment for the operational readiness and preservation of sensitive materials within the Indian Navy. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender documentation and submit their proposals in accordance with the specified timeline and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_2026-08-03-11-24-35_f463904e956aefd8b292d3618a5c17c9.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_d97ee468-132e-4e88-a6c91785738166074_DLOGO_INSDEGA.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9698771.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of ESD Dry Cabinets for Defence Production..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Fluke 971 Temperature and Humidity Meter for Department of..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Humidity and Dew Point Transmitter Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring System Supply for Indian Army..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of ESD Dry Cabinets for Defence Production...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Fluke 971 Temperature and Humidity Meter for Department...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Humidity and Dew Point Transmitter Supply for Department of Atomic...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring System Supply for Indian...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More