Procurement of Fluke 971 Temperature and Humidity Meter for Department of Atomic Energy

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Fluke 971 Temperature and Humidity Meter for Department of Atomic Energy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902207Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Fluke 971 Temperature and Humidity Meter for Department of Atomic Energy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902207
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, via the Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL), for the procurement of one (1) TEMPRATURE HUMIDITY METER FLUKE 971. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7902207, is open for submission from August 22, 2026, 12:13 PM, until September 12, 2026, 1:00 PM. The relevant office for this tender is located in Telangana, and the overarching governmental body is the Prime Minister's Office (PMO). Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this essential equipment, contributing to the operational needs of the Department of Atomic Energy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    935934_spec_2026-08-11-12-11-42_10b190f9cfa3bf09563698468128d4bc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9738619.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring System Supply for Indian Army..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Live Remote Environmental Monitoring System Procurement..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring System Procurement for Heavy Water..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Humidity Controlling Dry Cabinets..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring System Supply for Indian...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Live Remote Environmental Monitoring System Procurement...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring System Procurement for Heavy...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Humidity Controlling Dry Cabinets...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More