Procurement of ESD Dry Cabinets for Defence Production

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of ESD Dry Cabinets for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7721441Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of ESD Dry Cabinets for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7721441
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of two (2) ESD Dry Cabinets. The bidding authority is Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), located in ***********Rangareddi. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7721441, will be open for submissions from 01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity is specifically for suppliers capable of providing essential equipment for critical defense production needs, as indicated by the involvement of the Department of Defence Production and HAL. Potential bidders should note the specific item category: ESD Dry Cabinets, suggesting a requirement for controlled environment storage solutions, likely for sensitive electronic components. Further details regarding technical specifications and delivery requirements are expected to be outlined in the full tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    d__laninttransfer_uploads_lan_104246_opedr908specs_2026-06-29-14-01-44_50289baf7c17d6eb176ab1d060f76b88.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9826186.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9532486.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Electrical Junction Cabinets and AFDs for Indian Navy..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 825 ESD Mats (V2) for Indian Air Force..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of AA and AAA Dry Cell Batteries for Defence Production..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dry Cell Battery Procurement for Operational Needs..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of ESD and Antistatic Protection Items for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Electrical Junction Cabinets and AFDs for Indian Navy...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 825 ESD Mats (V2) for Indian Air Force...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of AA and AAA Dry Cell Batteries for Defence...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dry Cell Battery Procurement for Operational Needs...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of ESD and Antistatic Protection Items for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More