Supply of 825 ESD Mats (V2) for Indian Air Force

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 825 ESD Mats (V2) for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968728Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:51 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 825 ESD Mats (V2) for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968728
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:51 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:51 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:51 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the **Indian Air Force** under the **Department of Military Affairs**, Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7968728**, seeks proposals for the supply of **ESD Mat (V2) (Q3)**. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of **825 units**. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **28-08-2026 at 9:51 AM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. This opportunity, dated **28-08-2026**, is being managed from the Bangalore office of the Department of Military Affairs and presents a crucial requirement for the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    esdmat_5b0469ce-bca6-48f7-a30d1787830885689_team.frontline.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814874.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of ESD and Antistatic Protection Items for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

South Coast Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Insulating Mats for Indian Railways Electrical Safety..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard ESD Mat Repair, Replacement, and Fitment Services..read more

Daman , Daman And Diu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: ISSF-Compliant PCP Air Rifles, Pistols & Shooting Range..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of ESD and Antistatic Protection Items for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

South Coast Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Insulating Mats for Indian Railways Electrical...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard ESD Mat Repair, Replacement, and Fitment Services...read more

Daman , Daman And Diu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: ISSF-Compliant PCP Air Rifles, Pistols & Shooting...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More