Supply of ESD and Antistatic Protection Items for Defence Production

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ESD and Antistatic Protection Items for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963102Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:19 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ESD and Antistatic Protection Items for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963102
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:19 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:19 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:19 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963102, is issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) on behalf of the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence. The bid is open from 26-08-2026 at 11:19 AM until 16-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This procurement seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of ESD (Electrostatic Discharge) or Antistatic items, totaling a quantity of 13910 units. The critical components of this tender include the supply of ESD Safe or Antistatic Wrist Straps, Aprons, Slippers, Gloves, Shoe Covers, Tweezers, Head Caps, Sticky Mats for cleanrooms, Brushes, Static Shielding Bags (Silver Grey in color), Antistatic Bags (Pink in various sizes: 100mm x 100mm, 200mm x 200mm, and 300mm x 300mm), Antistatic Bubble Rolls, Antistatic or ESD Safe Mat Rolls (1 meter width), Antistatic or ESD Safe Worksurface or Workstation Mats, ESD Grounding Cords (with detailed specifications as per Annex A Point 15), Antistatic or ESD Safe Trays (in sizes 600mm x 400mm and 400mm x 300mm), and Antistatic or ESD Safe Boxes with Lids (size 600mm x 400mm x 200mm). The procuring entity is located in Bangalore.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_compliance_for_annex-a_2026-08-26-10-44-26_6aaf377b08ca990d607d78b695a032ef.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808386.pdf
  • Document
    TERMSNCODN_78519bed-6f01-44da-b9031787723177454_CMIMMASD.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Integrated MediDoc and Production Capability Enhancement Equipment Supply and..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Batteries, Electrical Components, and Accessories for Trichy International Airport..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Integrated MediDoc and Production Capability Enhancement Equipment Supply...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Batteries, Electrical Components, and Accessories for Trichy International...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More