Indian Coast Guard ESD Mat Repair, Replacement, and Fitment Services

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Coast Guard ESD Mat Repair, Replacement, and Fitment Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967770Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Daman , Daman And Diu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Coast Guard ESD Mat Repair, Replacement, and Fitment Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967770
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Daman, Daman And Diu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967770, is issued by the Indian Coast Guard, a department under the Ministry of Defence, Government of India. The procurement pertains to the **REPAIR, REPLACEMENT, AND FITMENT OF SAFETY EQUIPMENT, specifically ESD MATS AND ACCESSORIES**. This vital requirement, with a total quantity of one, is critical for maintaining operational safety standards within the organization. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 3:51 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this essential service, contributing to the safety and efficiency of the Indian Coast Guard's operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    esd_mat_sor_2026-08-27-15-13-59_275820014b11c280641fb1936da02f36.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813802.pdf
  • Document
    ESDSOR_17d831f2-31d9-4518-a9f51787824671338_SALO@802.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 825 ESD Mats (V2) for Indian Air Force..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army ESD Mat PVC Pannelling for Electric Vehicle Sections..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 7600 Metal Finger Guards for 120x120 Fans..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Electrical Panel and Accessory Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement for Defence Estate..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of ESD Dry Cabinets for Defence Production..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 825 ESD Mats (V2) for Indian Air Force...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army ESD Mat PVC Pannelling for Electric Vehicle Sections...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 7600 Metal Finger Guards for 120x120 Fans...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Electrical Panel and Accessory Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement for Defence...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of ESD Dry Cabinets for Defence Production...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More