| Tender Title | Indian Army ESD Mat PVC Pannelling for Electric Vehicle Sections | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976040 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:39 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:39 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Indian Army, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of ESD Mat PVC Pannelling. Specifically, the requirement is for a quantity of one (1) unit of this specialized material, intended for use in "B and C Vehs Electric Section." The bid commences on August 31, 2026, at 9:39 AM and will close on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The relevant bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7976040. This procurement, overseen by the Department of Military Affairs, originates from the*********** Tinsukia office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 825 ESD Mats (V2) for Indian Air Force..read more
Procurement of DC Electric Vehicle Charging Stations..read more
Jodhpur DGNCC PVC Wall Paneling and Electrical Installation Services..read more
Procurement of Insulated PVC Sheathed Copper Cable and 400mm Wall Mounted..read more
Supply Of 120 Kw Electric Vehicle Fast Charger For Various Stations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category