Jodhpur DGNCC PVC Wall Paneling and Electrical Installation Services

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Cables And Wires
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jodhpur DGNCC PVC Wall Paneling and Electrical Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960687Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJodhpur DGNCC PVC Wall Paneling and Electrical Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960687
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the **Department of Defence**, specifically the **Director General of National Cadet Corps (DGNCC)**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, is for the comprehensive provision of **PVC Paneling with Electric Work**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960687**, is open for application from **25-08-2026 at 3:32 PM** and will close on **04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. The scope of work encompasses the supply and installation of **PVC Wall Paneling for offices**, alongside essential electrical components including **1.5 mm electric board cables** and **telephone wires**, with all associated **installation charges** to be covered. A significant **total quantity of 611** units is specified for this project, located in **Jodhpur**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids by the stipulated closing date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specificaton_2026-08-25-15-29-30_e889920386143fd336912cb0e53066d5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805641.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Nainital Army Base Wall and Ceiling Paneling Installation and Dismantling..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

National Cadet Corps Tender

PBOR Dining Hall Wall Paneling Supply and Installation..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

115 Litre Desert Air Cooler Supply and Electrical Installation for Indian..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

115-Litre Desert Air Cooler Supply with Integrated Electrical Installation and Testing..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Nainital Army Base Wall and Ceiling Paneling Installation and Dismantling...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

National Cadet Corps Tender

PBOR Dining Hall Wall Paneling Supply and Installation...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

115 Litre Desert Air Cooler Supply and Electrical Installation for...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

115-Litre Desert Air Cooler Supply with Integrated Electrical Installation and...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More