| Tender Title | Indian Army Dry Cell Battery Procurement for Operational Needs | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7923153 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 11:28 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 11:28 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, acting through the Indian Army, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity for the procurement of Dry Cell Batteries. This bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923153, is set to commence on 30-08-2026 at 11:28 AM and will conclude on 21-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender encompasses a comprehensive Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for various types of Dry Cell Batteries, including BATTERY DRY 1.5 VOLTS NO 1, BATTERY DRY 1.5V NO3 METAL CLAD, BATTERY DRY 1.5V NO 6, BATTERY DRY 3VOLTS NO 1, LITHIUM CELL 3.5V DC SIZE AA LS-6, and BATTERY DRY 4.5V NO 2. A significant total quantity of 37,926 units is required to meet the operational needs of the organization. This tender, dated 30-08-2026, is being managed by the office located in ***********, JAMMU, and represents a critical requirement for the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of AA and AAA Dry Cell Batteries for Defence Production..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Trans-Blot SD Semi-Dry Electrophoretic Transfer Cells..read more
Indian Army Battery Procurement for Radio Sets and Electronics..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category